Timetable - September 2018

You can search the timetable by Class, for example Ballet, Tap or Zumba.

Found the class for you? Enquire now, call us on 07709 868821

Additional information on each class is available on the individual class pages.

Before your child's first class you are required to complete an enrolment form available here

Our Timetable is now available for download as PDF

Day Location Class Time Age
Monday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Junior Contemporary 16:30 - 17:15 7-11
Monday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Junior AcroDance 17:15 - 18:00 7-11
Monday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Senior AcroDance 18:00 - 19:00 12+
Monday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Senior Contemporary 19:00 - 20:00 12+
Tuesday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall RAD Grade 4 Ballet 16:30 - 17:30 7+
Tuesday Woodley Village Hal - Big Hall RAD Grade 6 Ballet 17:30 - 18:30 12+
Tuesday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Adult Ballet 18:30 - 19:30 16+
Tuesday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Zumba 19:35 - 20:30 16+
Wednesday Abbotswood Community Centre Pre-School Dance 16:00 - 16:45 4-6
Wednesday Abbotswood Community Centre Junior Jazz 16:45 - 17:30 6-7
Wednesday Abbotswood Community Centre ISTD Bronze Jazz 17:30 - 18:15 8-10
Wednesday Abbotswood Community Centre ISTD Silver Jazz 18:15 - 19:00 11+
Wednesday Abbotswood Community Centre ISTD Grade 4 Modern 19:00 - 20:00 12+
Wednesday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet 16:15 - 17:15 9+
Wednesday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall RAD Advanced Foundation Ballet 17:15 - 18:30 13+
Thursday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Adult Ballet 09:30 - 10:30 16+
Thursday Abbotswood Community Centre Primary Ballet & Acro Dance 16:15 - 17:00 4+
Thursday Abbotswood Community Centre Technical Development & Body Conditioning 17:00 - 18:00 7+
Thursday Abbotswood Community Centre Festival Classes (Solos / Duets) 18:00 - 19:00
Thursday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall VeraFlow 19:35 - 20:30 16+
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall RAD Pre-Primary Ballet & AcroDance 09:00 - 09:45 3-5
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall RAD Primary Ballet & AcroDance 09:45 - 10:30 5-6
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall RAD Grade 1 Ballet & AcroDance 10:30 - 11:30 7-9
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall RAD Grade 2 Ballet 11:30 - 12:30 8-10
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall RAD Advanced Foundation Ballet 12:45 - 14:15 13+
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall RAD Grade 3 Ballet 14:15 - 15:15 9-11
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Festival Class (Groups) 15:15 - 16:00
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Big Hall Festival Class (Solos / Duets) 16:00 - 16:30
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall ISTD Primary Tap & Modern 09:00 - 09:45 5-7
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall Tiny Tappers 09:45 - 10:15 3-5
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall ISTD Grade 1 Tap & Modern 10:15 - 11:15 7-9
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall ISTD Advanced 1 Tap 11:15 - 11:45 13+
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall ISTD Intermediate / Advanced 1 Modern 11:45 - 12:30 13+
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall ISTD Silver Jazz & Limbering 12:45 - 13:15 8+
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall ISTD Grade 2 Tap & Modern 13:15 - 14:15 8-10
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall ISTD Grade 3 Tap 14:15 - 15:15 11+
Saturday Woodley Village Hall - Small Hall Senior Jazz 15:15 - 16:00 13+


Please note that age-ranges are approximate and dancers will be placed in classes appropriate for their level of experience, ability and maturity.

Get in Touch

We'd love to hear from you, leave us a message and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Your message was successfully sent!